NorthCape4000 Edition III – 2019

 

THE 2019 EDITION, IN NUMBERS. 

The Edition III of the NorthCape4000, started from the splendid Court of Honor of the Reggia di Venaria, Turin, on July 27, 2019, saw the presence of 141 participating athletes (139 men / 12 women) from 30 nations of the world. The Finishers were 65. 

The European countries crossed were 10: 

Italy / Switzerland / France / Luxembourg / Belgium / Netherlands / Germany / Denmark / Sweden / Norway 

..and the kilometers covered by the participants about 4550 km (Fixed track).

Video Gallery NC4K Edition III 2019

Photo Gallery NC4K Edition III 2019

Order of Arrival NC4K Edition III 2019

Michele Miani (ITA / 110) – D12 H23 M50
Matti Köster (DE / 29) – D12 H23 M50
Paul Wust (CH / 19) – D13 H10 M22

Niklas Muxel (DE / 130) – D13 H11 M22
Meaghan Hackinen (CAN / 128) – D13 H13 M7
Jason Black (IRE / 124) – D13 H18 M15
Bruno Ferraro (ITA / 106) – D13 H18 M15
Paul Cohen (UK / 96) – D13 H18 M15
Stefano Pagnini (ITA / 80) – D14 H3 M55
Rodrigue Lombard (FR / 141) – D14 H8 M15
Cedric Sion (FR / 118) – D14 H8 M15
Adrien Liechti (CH / 88) – D14 H8 M25
Bart Van de Water (BE / 94) – D14 H11 M25
Manlio Pasqualin (ITA / 1) – D14 H11 M40
Vivaldo Lleishi (ALB / 108) – D14 H11 M40
Miguel Rola Costa (PT / 73) – D15 H3 M50
Bruno De Rambuteau (FR / 10) – D15 H10 M15
Pascal Chabanse (FR / 95) – D15 H10 M55
Natale Gentile (ITA / 113) – D15 H13 M10
Silvio Cirri (ITA / 32) – D16 H5 M40
Mathis Trachsel (CH / 25) – D16 H8 M40
Nicholas Finch (UK / 93) – D16 H10 M10
Antonelli Federico (ITA / 13) – D16 H10 M27
John Lee (UK / 89) – D16 H10 M54
Piero Rivoira (ITA / 61) – D16 H21 M58
Stoen Tor Gudbrand (NOR / 47) – D17 H7 M23
Jakob Dieckmann (A / 101) – D17 H9 M16
Richard Searle (AUS / 114) – D17 H10 M22
Ubels Roelof (NZ / 132) – D17 H14 M26
Carsten Sacher (DE / 38) – D17 H16 M23
Martelli Eros (ITA / 79) – D18 H2 M40
Roberto Brusamento (ITA / 33) – D18 H2 M40
Matteo Brocchieri (ITA / 117) – D18 H2 M40
Fabio Mazzer (ITA / 129) – D18 H2 M40
Schmitz Hector (DE / 92) – D18 H3 M25
Henri Nay (FR / 87) – D18 H11 M0
Wang Shen-Chic (Taiwan / 90) – D18 H11 M56
Luca Occhialini (ITA / 127) – D18 H12 M58
Michele Bianchi (ITA / 121) – D18 H13 M07
Simone Riveruzzi (ITA / 66) – D18 H16 M57 (+4 hours)
James Maxime (FR / 125) – D19 H2 M00
Pietro Ciccomascolo (ITA / 63) – D19 H2 M14
Frederic LaForge (FR / 115) – D19 H6 M0 (+4 hours)
Marco De Paiva Bueno (BR / 84) – D19 H15 M01
Fabio Rodriguez Gouvea (BR / 97) – D19 H15 M01
Elisabetta Bertok (ITA / 136) – D20 H10 M40
Mauro Pozzoni (ITA / 135) – D20 H10 M40
Castagnoli Renato (ITA / 62) – D20 H11 M55
Ryan Davis (USA / 50) – D20 H14 M16
Reccagni Mattia (ITA / 40) – D20 H16 – M00
Berdondini Gianluca (ITA / 137) – D20 H16 M00
Internò Tiziano (ITA / 43) – D20 H16 M00
Caldarelli Sergio (ITA / 123) – D21 H1 M4
Vandermeerschen Michel (BE / 23) – D21 H2 M4
Patrick Day (30 / CAN) – D21 H7 M47
Ronan Descy (FR / 24) – D22 H 12 M34
Jan Maoy (NOR / 15) – D23 H3 M0
Sophie Gateau (FR / 49) – D24 H22 M42
Labozzetta Salvatore (ITA / 104) – D24 H23 M50
Aurisicchio Domenico (ITA / 103) -D25 H0 M25
Ovind Jorgensen (NOR / 35) – D25 H0 M2
Sakchai Tantacharoenkit (THA / 107) – D25 H10 M20
Mehul Joshi (IND / 85) – D26 H5 M55
Ihor Ustymenko (UKR / 68) – D28 H2 M36
Yevhen Malakhanovskiy (UKR / 67) – D28 H2 M36